World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain, Belgium

The World Cup kicked off on November 20 and will culminate with the final on December 18 as fans of the beautiful game experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try it for free).

To access the content, you need a subscription to the service, fast enough internet (around 40 megabytes per second) and a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen below and tune in to In Soccer We Trust: The CBS Sports Soccer Podcast, where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is as follows:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • for Android mobile devices
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Internet browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Hand
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along House of Championsthe daily CBS Sports soccer podcast, bringing you premium analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule for all the games:

Group stage schedule

US/East all the time

The games can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but the World Cup games will have Fox’s 4K channel.

Sunday, Nov. 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, Nov. 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 v Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m., Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov. 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov. 25
Wales vs Iran, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs USA, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov. 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, at 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales v England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs USA, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Tunisia v. France, at 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m. FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

16th round

Eastern all the time

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners against Group B runners-up, at 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, at 10 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners against Group F runners-up, at 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners against Group E runners-up, at 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2 2:00 PM on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4 at 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinal 1 2:00 PM on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
2nd semi-final at 14:00 on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo

The final

Sunday, December 18
1st semi-final winner vs 2nd semi-final winner, at 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  LGBTQ World Cup Fans Fear Prison For Kissing In Qatar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button